©2019 by Ellis Early Education Center. Proudly created with Wix.com

EVENT DETAILS

5:30 - 6:15 PM: VIP Reception

6:00 - 7:00 PM: Cocktail Reception

7:00 - 7:30 PM: Program

7:30 - 8:30 PM: Dinner

8:30 - 9:00 PM: Dessert

 

Not a traditional benefit, Ellis is Wonderland aims to evoke the spirit of play experienced by Ellis' young scholars each day.

ATTIRE: Come as you are - "No Stress Dress"

Please click here to see our Corporate and Individual Sponsorship Opportunities & Benefits and click below to purchase sponsorships or individual tickets.

If you are unable to attend the event but would still like to support Ellis is Wonderland, please click below to donate.

EVENT SPONSORS

-ENGAGE SPONSORS-

State Street Corporation

United Way of Massachusetts Bay

-EDUCATE SPONSORS-

Natixis Investment Managers

-EMPOWER SPONSORS-

Coleen and Ted Dinneen

Wendy and David Giunta

Kirkland & Ellis LLP

Alison and Frank Quirk

Kim Sinatra

Eastern Bank

-INCLUSION SPONSORS-

Brookline Bank

DGC

Hingham Institution for Savings

Ropes & Gray LLP

EY

Loomis Sayles

PwC

-INSPIRE SPONSORS-

James Alexander and Tom Stocker

Suzanne Dwyer

The Boston Foundation

Cabot Risk Strategies

Mutual of America

Michael and Susan Scannell

Amy Donovan

The Steven Cohen Team

Dellbrook JKS

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts

New Boston Ventures

Delta Dental

KPMG

Kathleen Betts and Chip Lewis

DHK Architects

Trinity Financial

The Mount Vernon Company

Careau and Jonathan Ryder

-FOOD & FUN SPONSORS-

Allways Health Partners

Lauren and Andrew Cook

Marian Heard

Tech Networks of Boston

Northern Benefits

Derek and Kristen Vicino

ART Engineering Corp.

McPhail Associates

Joseph and Marilynn Antonellis

Dimeo Construction Company

James Ellis

Warren and Renee Besser

Carol and A. William Caporizzo

Laura and Tom Schumacher

Dirigo Consulting

Fahim and Norin Razzaque

Jamie and Jon Carlson

Diane and Lawrence Hughes

John B. Cruz Construction

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

-OFFICERS-

Coleen Downs Dinneen, Chair

Michael Scannell, 1st Vice Chair

Fernando Domenech, 2nd Vice Chair

Suzanne Dwyer, Treasurer

Marta van Dam, Clerk

-DIRECTORS-

Reuben Ackerman

James Alexander

Warren Besser

Kathleen Betts

Frank Davis

Daniel Donahue

Amy Donovan

Todd Ellis

Lawrence Hughes

Samia Kazi

Li Ma

Will Tetler

HOST COMMITTEE

Reuben Ackerman

James Alexander

Warren Besser

Farrell Boucher

Coleen Dinneen

Daniel Donahue

Amy Donovan

Wendy and David Giunta

Marian Heard

Lawrence Hughes

Erin and Will Tetler

If you have any questions, please email dev@ellismemorial.org or call (617) 695-9307